Tata Docomo Customer Care Number of Prepaid/ Postpaid/ Internet Service

Tata Docomo Customer Care Number / Email Ids

Tata Docomo is very well recognized for providing cheapest mobile and internet services and attractive talk time offers in India. It is rated above BSNL due to its affordability and better service standard. In spite of poor customer service, Docomo has gained vast popularity with its affordable rates in rural as well urban areas.  If you are using Tata Docomo, you may need to contact their customer support center for any issue or information.

Specially allotted Tata Docomo customer care number and toll free numbers are to help docomo users to get information on recharge, prepaid and postpaid plans, billing information, broadband and leased lines. Likewise Reliance, Tata Docomo too forayed into the telecom industry with landline CDMA (Indicom) and later ventured with GSM (Docomo). If you are also using other services like Airtel Bill Payment, Vodafone, BSNL and Idea, you can search for their customer care numbers at our site.

Tata Docomo is a result of joint venture of Tata Teleservices and Japanese telecom major NTT Docomo. It is the seventh largest cellular service provider of country in terms of subscribers. Its pay as you use and one-second pulse anywhere in India contributed a lot to its popularity. Various products are branded as Tata Indicom, Tata Docomo, Walky (wireless phone), Photon (dongle) and INTERNET Docomo. It currently operates in 19 circles with prepaid and postpaid services. With Tata Docomo customer care numbers easily available on internet, Tata users can easily contact Tata customer care support executives immediately. In case of any issue and for getting any information pertaining to mobile and internet service, you can use our extensive database of customer care numbers.

tata docomo customer care number

 

Tata Docomo Customer Care No.

We have compiled all the customer care numbers of Tata Docomo from its official sites or other authorized sources. With all national and regional call center numbers at one place, users will save time on looking for the numbers. You will be able to find Tata Docomo prepaid customer care as well as postpaid customer care service as well. Postpaid users might want to contact different department for billing related queries.

Tata Docomo Toll Free Customer Care Number

  • 121 (National customer service number for Tata users)
  • 1800 266 151 (toll free number valid for all users)
  • 1515 (toll free number for enterprise and corporate users)
  • 1800-266-1800 (helpline number)

Further, we have shared state wise customer service contact numbers too. Tata tele services has also allotted regional customer care numbers where users can communicate in regional language too. For any specific information of your account and subscription, you should call your regional Tata customer care given further.

Tata Docomo Customer Care Email Address

To communicate with customer support cell of Docomo, you can also use below given Email address according to your requirements.

  1. [email protected] (for general information on products and services)
  2. [email protected] (for non-technical issues with services of MPLS,LL,ILL/BRI/PRI)
  3. [email protected] (for technical issues with above services)

Other well-known broadband service provider numbers are as below

 

tata docomo prepaid customer care numbers

Tata Docomo Prepaid  & Postpaid Customer Care Numbers

You can call on your state number to get contact details of your nearest Tata service center. We have given below the latest available Tata Docomo customer care number of different states. For simplicity, we have only provided top notch cities and states customer care numbers and email address.

State Wise Tata Docomo Numbers

State Tata Customer Care No

 

West Bengal 9046012345
Orissa 9040012345
Bihar 9031012345
Jharkhand 9031012345
Madhya Pradesh 9039012345
Gujarat 9033012345
Rajasthan 7737012345
Maharashtra 9029000121
Chhattisgarh 9039012345
Himachal Pradesh 8091012345
East Uttar Pradesh 9044012345
West Uttar Pradesh 9045012345
Haryana 9034012345
Punjab 9041012345
Karnataka 9036012345
Andhra Pradesh 9030012345
Kerala 9037012345
Tamil Nadu 9043012345

Though Docomo’s customer service is not appreciated by its users, Tata users enjoy fair services and cover with very low call tariffs and best SMS promos. Hence the list of Tata Docomo customer care number and toll free numbers will offer a great help for users to follow the customer support. Icustomercare.in offers all customer care numbers and toll free numbers right at one place. Contact details of customer care support of significant services like mobile, broadband, wifi internet, data card and TV services are brought here to help users. There are many other service provider numbers included in this blog. Do not forget to check other sections of the website.

19 thoughts on “Tata Docomo Customer Care Number of Prepaid/ Postpaid/ Internet Service

  1. sir me bahut saalon Se aap ke DoCoMo Ke teen number use Kar RHA hu lekin abhi kuch mahino Se call ret jeyada kat RHA hai kirpya kam krane ki kirpya kare aap ki badi mehrbani hogi.
    Mob. no. 9045552993

  2. Sir today i.e 18 Oct 2016 at about 09.27 (AM) Rs 235/- recharged from my account NO. 10464942767 of mobile No 8050588867, transaction ID IHA5390805 and again recharged Rs 235/-on same mobile number, transaction ID IHA5408863, but both amounts not received on mobile or my SBI account .

  3. sir,
    my no 9444159597 past 15days not working in my office area(R.A. puram chennai-28) past 15 days daily compliant for customer care no response i give cont.no name 044 66662436, 8122487494, and 121 i spoke with miss.Surya, senthamari,
    mr.srikanth my business is heavy lose. your service is very very poor. so i need to choose the other network.

  4. Dear Team

    No value for your promise.Your customer care person have not fulfilled his promises.I am using your services from last five years.Now I am unhappy for the service.Now I am planning to shift anther service.

    Mobile No.8971102943.

  5. My photon ( max wi fi data card ) number is 9282103723 – and A/c Number 917622140 – Chennai and currently I am under post paid Rs.850/= Plan ( 8GB) . My usage is going up and as and when the speed of the system goes down I use to load up to 5 to 6 GB by paying additionally . On account of this , my monthly bill also going up . Hence I want to up grade to Rs.1200/= ( 15 GB ) plan . . My billing period is 15th to 14th . So from 15th I am trying to reach your customer care but I am not getting the line . So I am posting this to you . Pl. act on my request and up grade my photon to 15 GB immediately and inform the action taken . My Reg.Mobile Number with you is 9043061033 .

  6. YOU ARE REQUESTED TO SEND MY AMOUNT WITCH YOU CHARGE IN DATA WE HAVE ALREADY WIFY SISTEM WITH IN TEN DAYS YOU CHARGE RS. 300/- . OTHER WISE WE DISCOUNTED MY NO. YOUR DATA WORK AOUTOMATICLY IF WE NOT REQURE UNNESSARY YOUR DATA WORKS

  7. Dear Sir,
    We are using Tata Docomo services from last many years now from last two days my sim is not working when i have contact to your Service center they are asking that ID which is used is not matching with your id now sir, suggest us when we have provided the right photo and id to service provider then why should i suffer for the same .
    kindly provide us the solution how my sim will activate .

    Mob. no- 9452910468

  8. Mera mob no. 7204147419 banglor ka hai maine already 1600rs bill paid kr diya hai phir bhi mera no. Pe incoming or outgoing service start nhi hui hai…

  9. Dear all friends we are using one tata docomo post paid wacky in my office in location bbsr . now my wacky is not working till date . then i complain to customer care but he will not support with us . and told us there is no service center in bhubaneswar . complain number-562599687 . my contact number-7504212096 .

  10. Most Useless service in the world for online recharge . I tried to recharge online by Debit card but Tata docomo failed to do so . Why bloody send cheating SMS to recharge. Quality of TATA is now Tata bye bye !!!

  11. Dear Sir/Madam,

    subject : Request for the Disconnection of mobile/Connection

    With regards to the above I request the immediate disconnection of no is 812000885 as I no longer require this service.
    Reason : missing sim card
    I can assure you that upon disconnection all pending accounts will be closed. Thanking you .

  12. 9138118401 this is my no sir aj mera 46 bal cut gya meri cc se bat hui unhone bola 3 hour mai bal return ho jaega si bal abhi tak return nhi hua so plz help me n return my bal thnx sir

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *